Construction of water fountain on Vikas Marg at Geeta colony cut under Sub Div. - IV of East Road Division (M-212) during 2026 - 27. (SH- Civil and Electrical Works)
2d leftRef 22/EE/East Road (M-212)/PWD/2026-27 (Recall)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹63.89 L
- EMD
- ₹1.28 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- East Road-IV
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110091
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender 22 2026-27 Recall2820.25 KB
- BOQ_396670.xlsBOQ486.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗