Re-Construction of Culvert in Valavetti Junction in Trivandrum-Schencotta road
ClosedRef PWD/RB/TR/11362/2025_5_1_1/1
Work description
Reconstruct new culvert
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹9.36 L
- EMD
- ₹23,398
- Tender fee
- ₹2,065
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Valavetty
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695541
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.47 KB
- EPAYMENTFORM.pdfEpayment form9.93 KB
- PRELEMINARYAGREEMENT.pdfPreliminary agreement form135.72 KB
- PartVIForms.pdfPart VI forms25.76 KB
- Letterasperitemno1partVI_compressed.pdfLetter as per item no1partV146.45 KB
- IntegrityPactcertificate.pdfIntegrity Pact Certificate107.66 KB
- Affidavit_compressed.pdfNotary attested affidavit46.5 KB
- 04550610728216PWD_RB_FL_11362_2025I.xlsStandard Bid Documents316 KB
- BOQ_1465604.xlsBOQ316 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗