PHE › CE PHE Jammu › Hydraulic Circle Rajouri › Division Rajouri

Permanent Restoration by way of construction of infiltration gallery, collection tank and spring cover under WSS Mangalnar.

15h leftRef e-nit No. 14 of 2026-27 dated 27-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.29 L
EMD
₹34,580
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
RAJOURI
District
Rajouri
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
185131

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe-nit No. 14 of 2026-27 dated 27-08-2026760.34 KB
  • BOQ_1081976.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗