Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) › SE PWD (R and B) Project Circle › EE Medical College Division

Construction of permanent sitting arrangement in the surrounding area of Gplus6 building at IGM Hospital complex during the year 2026-27 SH Stainless Steel, Plastering work, painting work etc

21h leftRef 48/EE/MCD/PWD(B)/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹21.44 L
EMD
₹42,879
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
At IGM Hospital
District
Not published
State
Tripura
Pincode
799001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT743.24 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT2953 KB
  • BOQ_77638.xlsBOQ277 KB
  • int.PDFIntegrity206.51 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗