Department of Agriculture › Punjab Mandi Board › XEN - Civil - SAS Nagar

DNIT FOR MODERNIZATION UPGRADATION OF RURAL LINK ROADS OF SPECIAL ASSISTANCE TO STASTES FOR CAPITAL INVESTMENT 2026-2027 (PART 2) GROUP NO 1

11h leftRef SASNAGAR2026-78
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

(TECHNO FINANCIAL INDEPENDENT THIRD PARTY AUDIT) IN DISTRICT AMRITSAR, TARN TARAN, PATHANKOT (WORK CODE SASN2026-78)

Key details

Tender value
₹35.84 L
EMD
₹72,000
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SAS NAGAR
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160062

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD5771.35 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT7945.77 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTOR19108.12 KB
  • BOQ_354603.xlsBOQ343.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗