Annual Maintenance of non residential buildings such as G.M Office, Dispensary Project office weighbridges (4 nos.), Challan Receive point, first aid room, New Time Office, Control Room of Sub Station and coal sampling room
2d leftRef MCL/GM(KA)/SO(C)/26-27/310 DT. 24.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹32.73 L
- EMD
- ₹41,000
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KANIHA OCP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759117
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1517.49 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS2358.05 KB
- BOQ_377142.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY/PRICE BID302.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.
View the original notice on the portal ↗