TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Erode - TANGEDCO › SE-Namakkal - TANGEDCO

Hiring Vehicle Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of P Velur attached to AEE O and M Town P Velur

17h leftRef Spe.NoHV.003/26-27,dt.11.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.60 L
EMD
₹9,600
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
600 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Namakkal
District
Namakkal
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
637001

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
13 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfHiring Vehicle Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of P Velur attached to AEE O and M Town P Velur249.54 KB
  • BOQ_834410.xlsHiring Vehicle Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of P Velur attached to AEE O and M Town P Velur277.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗