Extension of pipeline Other allied works in different locations of existing water supply schemes with constriction of RCC plat form hydrant post of Paschim Chebri GP, Uttar Chebri GP, Purba Chebri GP and Shantinagar GP under DWS Sub-Division Khow
3d leftRef 68/EE-KLP/PWD(DWS)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹48.43 L
- EMD
- ₹96,855
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Khowai
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799203
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIeT222744.89 KB
- DNIeT68.pdfDNIeT684832.99 KB
- BOQ_77948.xlsBOQ68517.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗