North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited › Kopili Hydro Electric Plant-Assam - NEEPCO › Contract and Procurement-KHEP - NEEPCO

Providing and Laying Industrial Epoxy Flooring at different Floors of Khandong Stage-I and Khandong Stage-II Powerhouse of Kopili Power Station (275 MW), Umrongso, Dima Hasao, Assam

ClosedRef NEEPCO KHPS CnP NIT 521 dtd 03.08.2026

Key details

Tender value
₹59.22 L
EMD
₹1.18 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Umrangso Assam
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
788931

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender2219.17 KB
  • BidDocument521.pdfBid Document1866.66 KB
  • BOQ_334141.xlsBill of Quantity322 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗