PRS Relay Units Thermal Battery Squib Cards and Power Diode Cards
2d leftRef NSTL/27ATT021/LP-III/26-27/M18
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PRS Relay Units Thermal Battery Squib Cards and Power Diode Cards etc
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹68,752
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NSTL, Visakhapatnam, 530027
- District
- Visakhapatnam
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530027
Dates
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:05 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 1 Sept 2026, 01:10 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2784.17 KB
- RFP.pdfTender Documents8124.02 KB
- BOQ_882128.xlsBOQ253 KB
- Technicalspecification18.pdfTechnicalSpecification3125.29 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗