M/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone.
17h leftRef 20/EE/HCD-5/DDA/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Refurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work)
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.80 L
- EMD
- ₹21,606
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1870 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- LAWRENCE ROAD
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110035
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 03:43 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRefurbishment and Replacement of Childrens Play Equipment at Park at Picnic Hut, Ashok Vihar, Ph-III (Specialized work)1769.97 KB
- BOQ_970919.xlsBOQ316 KB
- NIT20.pdfM/o completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone.2620.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗