Haryana Board Corporation › Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd › Vita Milk Plant Sirsa

Tender for Hiring of Road Milk Tanker for Sirsa and Rohtak as per Specification

16h leftRef MUS/Etender/2026/263
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹90.00 L
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
The Sirsa Distt Coop Milk producers Union ltd
District
Sirsa
State
Haryana
Pincode
125055

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 06:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Vita Milk Plant Sirsa

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnotice724.21 KB
  • Hiring_of_20KL_Road_Milk_Tanker.pdfTender Documents9264.66 KB
  • BOQ_616962.xlsBOQ257.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗