TENDER FOR HIRING OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DIRECTORATE OF ENFORCEMENT, SHILLONG SUB-ZONAL OFFICE
4h leftRef A-40/01/SGSZO/2026-27/
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Directorate of Enforcement, Govt. of India, Shillong Sub-Zonal Office invites e-tenders for hiring office accommodation measuring around 7500-9500 sq ft in Shillong, Meghalaya from eligible and interested bidders.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Renting out / Licensing out
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Shillong
- District
- Shillong
- State
- Meghalaya
- Pincode
- 793001
Dates
- Published
- 7 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ED Shillong Sub-Zonal Office, Shillong
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT509.62 KB
- NITSGSZO.pdfNIT493.27 KB
- BOQ_962705.xlsBoQ359 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗