RSRTC - CMD › ED - Traffic › GM(Traffic)

security guards tender for hanumangarh depot

ClosedRef 2492
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.80 L
EMD
₹11,610
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
365 days
Location
hanumangarh depot
District
Hanumangarh
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
335512

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR SECURITY GUARDS AT HANUMANGARH DEPOT1240.92 KB
  • doc.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT FOR SECURITY GUARDS1919.18 KB
  • BOQ_1047808.xlsBOQ286.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗