India Optel Limited › ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN - IOL › ENGINEERING OFFICE › CIVIL WORKS

SPECIAL ILLUMINATORS

2d leftRef P0072 26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SI26 SI17 SI3 SI4

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ORDNANCE FACTORY DEHRADUN
District
Dehradun
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248008

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfVendors are requested to read carefully NIT940.76 KB
  • full1.pdfSPECIFICATION DRAWINGS AND COMPLIANCE STATEMENT2316.92 KB
  • BOQ_335803.xlsBOQ278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗