RKI Proposed 110kV Substation at Kavalam Construction of Control room Transformer foundation equipment foundation Cable trenches and Road
ClosedRef TRC/ALP-02/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.74 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹8,850
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Buildings
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- KAVALAM
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 688506
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 10:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 30 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 4 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ALAPPUZHA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1000.71 KB
- NIT.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER985.3 KB
- FORMOFTENDER.pdfFORM OF TENDER1706.58 KB
- KAVALAMTENDERDRWGS.pdfDRAWINGS978.56 KB
- SCHEDULEOFWORK.pdfSCHEDULE OF WORK3721.63 KB
- BOQ_1459981.xlsBILL OF QUANTITIES316 KB
- BIDAGREEMENT.pdfbid agreement204.65 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗