R and M of Distribution Sub-Stations for various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the jurisdiction of P and AO KPDCL Sopore Under UT Capex (ED Sumbal part )
ClosedRef EDSbl 08 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹15.00 L
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 250 days
- Location
- Sumbal
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193501
Dates
- Published
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 10 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT862.86 KB
- SBD08.pdfSBD1743.23 KB
- BOQ_1064621.xlsBOQ351 KB
- Drawings.pdfSpecification and drawings .contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered5568.2 KB
- Specifications.pdfSpecification and drawings .contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered3965.72 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗