Development of road from NH08 (near BSF Gate) to Noabari via Batadhepa High School (L_1point50 Km)_SH_Patch WBM, patch soling, pot holes repair, carpeting, drain, protection wall, paver block and other allied works (Project Code_P_368)
3d leftRef 48_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹73.72 L
- EMD
- ₹1.47 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Noabari
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799102
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPNIT20223.29 KB
- DNIeT48.pdfDNIT3274.76 KB
- BOQ_77866.xlsBOQ266 KB
- Annexure48.pdfANNEXURE3546.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗