Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Chambal Division - UAD › Morena-Nagar Parishad Banmor - UAD

Beautification Work of Ambedkar Bhawan at Ward No. 01 Pamaya Village Jatav Mohalla. Under Municipal Council Banmore distt. Morena Third Call

ClosedRef NIT_1580_26.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.02 L
EMD
₹4,100
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
BANMORE
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
476444

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT877.72 KB
  • TENDERDOCUMENT_532281.pdfTenderDocument569.19 KB
  • ward01pamayagaonJatavMohalla.pdfEstimate3898.15 KB
  • BOQ_640432.xlsBOQ332.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗