E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES › CWE (AF) CHILODA - MES

SPL REPAIR TO INTERNAL WIRING AT VARIOUS BUILDINGS AT AF STN MOUNT ABU

21h leftRef 82350/MA/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹51.80 L
EMD
₹1.03 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Mount Abu
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
307501

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT486.46 KB
  • Tender82350.pdfTender1213.65 KB
  • BOQ_875015.xlsBOQ285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗