Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › BHOPAL - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VABP - AAI

Development New Civil Enclave at Purnea, Bihar.

2d leftRef AAI/CHQ/ED ENGG-ER/PURNEA/ NTB/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of New Terminal Building, Allied Structure and External Development works on Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Mode.

Key details

Tender value
₹294.05 Cr
EMD
₹8.82 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EPC Contract
Period of work
540 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Purnea
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
854303

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
23 Jul 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
23 Jul 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
11 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
30 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
New Delhi

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT838.01 KB
  • VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_01)34267.46 KB
  • VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_02.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_02)36192.64 KB
  • VOL_04B_STR_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04B_STR_DWG)21592.97 KB
  • VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_MEP_01)24155.83 KB
  • VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_CIVIL.pdfTender Document (VOL_03A_TECHSPECS_CIVIL)8146.81 KB
  • VOL_02_DBR.pdfTender Document (VOL_02_DBR)21244.37 KB
  • VOL_04E_AS_IT_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04E_AS_IT_DWG)2864.61 KB
  • VOL_04D_MEPF_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04D_MEPF_DWG)24631.81 KB
  • VOL_01.pdfTender Document (VOL_01)17371.33 KB
  • VOL_04C_LAND_DWG.pdfTender Document (VOL_04C_LAND_DWG)13672.83 KB
  • VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_02.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_02)13038.31 KB
  • VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_03.pdfTender Document (VOL_04A_ARCH_DWG_03)30268.57 KB
  • BOQ_332697.xlsBOQ262.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗