Rural Engineering Service › Chief Engineer-Zone Indore - RES › SE-Circle Indore - RES › EE-Division Alirajpur - RES

Empanelling venders for the Execution of repair and maintenance as well as source and pipline expansion work for rural tap water schemes (Block Aalirajpur, Sondwa, Jobat, Udaighar, Katthiwada, CSA Nagar)

ClosedRef 01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ALIRAJPUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
457887

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT428.43 KB
  • NITDetails.pdfDetails NIT1254.33 KB
  • TenderEmpanelment.pdfPHE Tender Documents445.95 KB
  • PRESS.pdfPress Notis412.18 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗