PERIODICAL SERVICES TO OTM BLDG AND BOUNDARY DWARF WALL INCLUDING PAINTING OF HANGERS FOR TECH AREA CERTAIN BLDGS COMPOUND WALL AND HANGAR IN G AND H AREA OF GARUDA UNIT NAVAL BASE UNDER GE NW KOCHI
ClosedRef 8618_GE_NW
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
AS PER BOQ AND TENDER DOCUMENT
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.90 L
- EMD
- ₹89,800
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- KOCHI
- District
- Ernakulam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 682004
Dates
- Published
- 29 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 29 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER346.33 KB
- PS8618.pdfParticular specifications142.62 KB
- Testing.pdfTesting Charges405.73 KB
- Tender8618.pdfCommon pages and Special condition657.38 KB
- BOQ_875412.xlsPRICE BID301 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗