Request for proposal
ClosedRef 1
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RFP for Selection of Agency for Collection and Transportation of C and D Waste
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.69 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.37 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 1825 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Ambala
- District
- Ambala
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 133001
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 26 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- In the office of Commissioner, M.C. Ambala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice2766.81 KB
- BOQ_621044.xlsboq337.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗