PWD - CE AND AS › ACE - JODHPUR › SE-JODHPUR › EE-DIST-I

Remaining Work of BT Road under DMFT Package No. RJ-25-02-DMFT-2022-23 in district Pali, Sub Dn. Pali-II, RISK and COST.

ClosedRef PWD-Circle-NIT-06-2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.60 Cr
EMD
₹3.19 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Construction Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
PALI
District
Pali
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
306401

Dates

Published
30 Jun 2026, 10:45 am
Document download from
30 Jun 2026, 10:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
30 Jun 2026, 10:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4304.72 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfAgreement3312.02 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfAnnexure277.47 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfCondition3695.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfConditions5770.79 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfOrder-Circulars5042.92 KB
  • Tendernotice_7.pdfTechnical-Qualification1592.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_8.pdfAffadavit349.76 KB
  • BOQ_1017857.xlsBOQ313 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗