FOREST DEPARTMENT › Social Forestry Department › Regional Director Social Forestry Jammu › DFO SF Kathua

Establishment of VWL at Lower Mela-II District Kathua of SF Range Hiranagar, Social Forestry Division Kathua under CAPEX 2026-27.

2d leftRef 05 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

See tender document

Key details

Tender value
₹86,900
EMD
₹1,738
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Agricultural or Forestry
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
VWL Lower Mela II
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
184101

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfe.nits and tender document1095.11 KB
  • BOQ_1082106.xlsBOQ269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗