Offloading work to outside agency towards Replacement of broken damaged safety glasses in PnH1900AL and EKG20KM ER Shovels of Dudhichua Project for 2 years duration
2d leftRef DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Shovel /2026-27/30
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹7,400
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NCL, Dudhichua Project
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 231222
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfOffloading work to outside agency towards Replacement of broken damaged safety glasses in PnH1900AL and EKG20KM ER Shovels of Dudhichua Project for 2 years duration707.85 KB
- ITB_COC_ATC.pdfITB_COC_ATC972.09 KB
- ANNEXURES.pdfAnnexure with Letter of Bid Undertaking for Tender and Local Content etc701.96 KB
- BOQ_377025.xlsBOQ331.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗