Supply Installation Testing and commissioning of Prefabricated two seat Stainless steel Public Toilet Complex (one Gents and one Ladies Seat) at designated locations f Nagar Nigam dehradun, following Uttarakhand Procurement Rules 2025
20h leftRef 611
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- 7 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Nagar Nigam Dehradun
- District
- Dehradun
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Nagar Nigam Dehradun
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice366.32 KB
- TD.pdfTender Documents505.86 KB
- BOQ_116580.xlsFinancial Bid(BoQ)323.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗