Development of 132 kV Line in Line-Out LILO of 2nd Circuit of Surjamaninagar TPTL Bodhjungnagar 132 KV Double Circuit Line with HTLS Conductor
2d leftRef DGM/ TD/ AGT/ NIeT/2026-27/14 Date 13.08.2026
Work description
As per Bid Document
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.38 Cr
- EMD
- ₹36.76 L
- Tender fee
- ₹25,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- 2nd Circuit of Bodhjungnagar 132 KV D/C Line
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799210
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Office of the DGM Transmission Division Agartala
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT451.02 KB
- BIDDOCUMENT.pdfBID DOCUMENT1859.08 KB
- BOQ_77233.xlsBOQ291 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗