Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_BARORA AREA

REPAIRING OF OPERATOR SIDE RAILING GUARD AND PLATFORM,MAIN PUMP SIDE GUARD BOTTOM GUARD AND DOOR,MAIN SUCTION TUBE AND REPLACEMENT OF FOUNDATION BOLT OF COUNTER WEIGHT OF SHOVEL SL NO 10251 OF DAMODA COLLIERY BARORA AREA

3d leftRef BCCL/BA/EXC/2026-27/059
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.19 L
EMD
₹1,490
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
5 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DAMODA COLLIERY
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828306

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5589.18 KB
  • BOQ_377267.xlsBOQ/PRICE BID330.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗