Construction of positive suction pump house with PLC room and construction of operator rest room with washroom arrangement at Govt. Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar
18h leftRef GMWATCO-I/37(02)/2026-27 Dt.13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.31 L
- EMD
- ₹38,000
- Tender fee
- ₹7,080
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- National Competitive Bid
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Govt. Polytechnic, Bhubaneswar
- District
- Bhubaneswar
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 751023
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1652.51 KB
- DTCN.pdfDTCN1138.76 KB
- BOQ_606403.xlsBill of Quantity440.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗