Bureau of Pharma PSUs of India (BPPI) › Head Office(Gurgaon) - BPPI

e-Tender No. PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026 for the procurement of 207 drugs/ medicines

3h leftRef PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

e-Tender No. PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026 for the procurement of 207 drugs to PMBI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹10.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
As per tender document
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110029

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
14 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
As per tender document

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for the supply of Drugs/Medicines to Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Bureau of India.398.53 KB
  • tech_prebid_968093.pdfMoM Pre-bid Meeting against Tender No.PMBI/DRUG/RC-236/2026248.82 KB
  • Tenderdocument236.pdfTender document for the supply of 207 drugs to PMBI2057.03 KB
  • BOQ_968093.xlsBOQ for the supply of 207 drugs to PMBI494 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗