E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES › CWE AGRA - MES

REPAIR/MAINT TO JOINERY, KITCHEN HARDWARE, CUPBOARD, ROOFING, PLUMBING, FLOORING, SANITARY FITTING, SUNKEN TREATMENT, INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS AT OTM ACCN OF RRC, MH AND ASC AT FATEHGARH CANTT

19h leftRef 86320/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹69.00 L
EMD
₹1.28 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Fatehgarh
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
209601

Dates

Published
8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
8 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
12 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING e-TENDER126.99 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents606.87 KB
  • AppxG.pdfAppx G70.28 KB
  • BOQ_877746.xlsBill of Quantities11268.5 KB
  • LZCTD130.pdfDrawings2846.44 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗