Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services › Sub Jail Sewda

MEDICINES SUPLAY

ClosedRef 1083/medicine/JAIL SHUJALPUR

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Medicines
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
SUB JAIL SHUJALPUR
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
465331

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
OFFICE SUB JAIL SHUJALPUR

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit1718.74 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfsharte4103.75 KB
  • BOQ_639680.xlsBOQ SHEET291 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗