Improvement and hotmixing of urban roads (68264,68266,68265) for a length of 3.589 Km at Shivnery Colony, Sankalp Udhyan Colony and Valshi in BMC in Bicholim Constituency of Bicholim taluka.
2d leftRef PWD/WDXXIII/ASW/26-27/F10/09/2
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.80 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.60 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 360 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Bicholim Goa
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403504
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT145.34 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfFORM6809.38 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfDECLARATION497.37 KB
- BOQ_31553.xlsBOQ291 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Goa eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗