PWD › CE MED Jammu › Mechanical Circle Jammu › Udhampur Division

Day to Day Repair, Maintenance, Replacement and Upgradation of Electrical and Electronic Installations, Office Gadgets and Basic Amenities at Reasi under Mechanical and Hospital Division, Udhampur

2d leftRef MHDU/TS/2026-27/49
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.75 L
EMD
₹3,500
Tender fee
₹200
Category
Works
Product category
Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
20 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Reasi
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182311

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD1143.44 KB
  • BOQ_1077841.xlsboq402.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗