S/R by providing Wdg./Stg. of various 3 Nos. roads on Old Delhi Mathura road to Bhawan kund to PSR road (ID 3583) RD 0.00 to 1.20 Km, RCC side drain on Approach road to Railway Station Palwal (ID 3579) RD 0.00 to 0.75 Km and Approach road to Gandhi
ClosedRef 20265B7766B1 F6C2 46A5 A42E CA34B27A2EFC624BAR
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.68 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.37 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 150 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Palwal Palwal Palwal
- District
- Palwal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 121102
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC949 KB
- BOQ_622343.xlsBOQDOC262 KB
- EG9UM8Z172493.pdfADDDOC820 KB
- OT0172493.pdfOTDOC2115 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗