Reconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)
20h leftRef 15/EE/BSNL/CD/JL/NIT/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.06 L
- EMD
- ₹4,130
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Te Exchange Chheharta ASR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143105
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfReconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)1206.39 KB
- BOQ_337468.xlsReconstruction of tilted portion of Backside Boundary Wall in Telephone Exchange at Chheharta in Amritsar BA (2nd Call)1641.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗