Bharat Coking Coal Limited › BCCL_LODNA AREA

Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of REL drll 6021511 and IDM 201506863 at ANT ST Lodna area BCCL

3d leftRef BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/26-27/40
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

1. Oil cooler tank top and bottom cutting for cleaning of blockage tubes and soldering of tank after cleaning.

Key details

Tender value
₹90,418
EMD
₹1,130
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
8 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
ANTSTKUJAMA OCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
828111

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT688.24 KB
  • BOQ_377245.xlsBOQ270 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗