Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Sri Muktsar Sahib Canal and GW Div At GDB

Reconstruction/Relining of water course of outlet RD 23935/L of Lambi Disty

15h leftRef Tendering Notice No. 7422
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹49.95 L
EMD
₹99,900
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Sri Muktsar Sahib
District
Muktsar
State
Punjab
Pincode
152101

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT3035.88 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdftender published1055.53 KB
  • BOQ_352224.xlsboq290 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗