New T off link of 66KV SC on DC line for 66KV SStn Bhagatpur tapped from existing 66KV line from 132KV SStn Kapurthala to 66KV SStn Hothian (RDSS Work)
ClosedRef 09/TL Division Jal/2026-27/TLW-482
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹18,170
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bhagatpur Kapurthala
- District
- Kapurthala
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 144620
Dates
- Published
- 10 Jul 2026, 06:27 am
- Document download from
- 10 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 10 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfE-tender Notice824.31 KB
- RDSSBhagatpurDNIT.pdfDNIT1140.28 KB
- BOQ_349178.xlsPrice Bid269 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗