Procurement of Fruits, Vegetables /Non Veg Items/Dairy Products/ other Items on rate contract basis
15h leftRef 23-12048/1/2023-RC Kolkata - NCOE Division
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.11 Cr
- EMD
- ₹12.35 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- RC Kolkata
- District
- Kolkata
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 700106
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:50 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 17 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Zoom meeting
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProcurement of Fruits, Vegetables /Non Veg Items/Dairy Products/ other Items on rate contract basis2166.73 KB
- Tendoc.pdfRate contract of Dietary items2150.85 KB
- BOQ_968546.xlsBOQ727 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗