Mormugoa Port Trust › Civil Engineering Department

Appointment of Independent Engineer for a period of Three (3) years for the project Operation and Maintenance of Berth No. 10 and 11 on PPP basis Mormugao Port, Goa

ClosedRef CE/47/2026

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹40,000
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Mormugao Port
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
403804

Dates

Published
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Jul 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
7 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Video Conference

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Online Tender525.26 KB
  • tech_prebid_965280.pdfReply to Pre-Bid Queries363.26 KB
  • BOQ_965280.xlsPrice Bid (BOQ)345.5 KB
  • Tender_document.pdfTender Document1822.73 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗