Ministry of Road Transport and Highways › P1 Delhi - MoRTH › RO Dehradun - MoRTH › NH Uttarakhand PWD-NH-Section-Dehradun - MoRTH

Performance Based Maintenance Contract (P.B.M.C.) work of NH from Km 52.350 to 61.750, 70.750 to 72.900, 79.350 to 83.00, 134.00 to 154.00, 154.00 to 160.00 and 161.500 to 175.00 (Length 54.700 km) on NH-707A in the state of Uttarakhand

2d leftRef 2383/13 Yata-NH-10/2026 dt. 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹59.92 Cr
EMD
₹1.20 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NH-707A
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
SE(NH)PWD Dehradun

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender notice1462.1 KB
  • PBMCdocNH707A.rarTechnical bid3450.51 KB
  • BOQ_967176.xlsFinancial bid299.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗