CERTAIN REPAIR TO FLOORING PLASTERING JOINERY SANITARY FITTINGS PERIODICALS AND INTERNAL WATER SUPPLY INCL MISC REPAIR WORKS TO OFFICER MD ACCN AND OLD CAMP MD ACCN AT AFSSR GURGAON UNDER AGE BR (AF) GURGAON UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON
14h leftRef GE/GUR-/NIT-72/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 240 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) GURGAON
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice of Tender163.89 KB
- BOQ_879331.xlsFinance (BOQ)392 KB
- TenderDocuments72.pdfTender Documents559.23 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗