Mahanadi Coalfields Limited › JAGANNATH AREA › JAGN_CIVIL › CIVIL

Upkeeping and maintenance of Jagannath Vatika, DAV colony childrens park and Dr. Ambedkar cultural complex under Jagannath area for a period of 02 years.

20h leftRef MCL/GM(JA)/SO(C)/e- Tender/26-27/36, Dtd-19/08/26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹28.20 L
EMD
₹35,300
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
GM Unit Jagannath Area
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759103

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT703.39 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT1556.61 KB
  • BOQ_376945.xlsPRICE BID282.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗