Electrical work of AI Lab at IIM Udaipur ,Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan).
15h leftRef IIMU/Tender/Electrical /AI Lab/2026-27/4 Dated 27.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.34 L
- EMD
- ₹14,688
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 25 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- IIM Udaipur
- District
- Udaipur
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 313001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- IIM Udaipur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1021.96 KB
- tenderelectricalworkAIlab3.pdfTender documents1005.34 KB
- BOQ_970929.xlsBOQ257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗