MPLADS 2024-2025-Sri.Kodikkunnil Suresh MP- Concreating of Vadakkadath Road from Pulivelimukku near Vadakkadath Jn Ward 12 Chunakkara GP
ClosedRef 1847820-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Concreating of Vadakkadath Road from Pulivelimukku near Vadakkadath Jn Ward 12 Chunakkara GP
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.47 L
- EMD
- ₹21,168
- Tender fee
- ₹1,870
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Chunakkara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 690534
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Inviting Notice288.21 KB
- BOQ_1464666.xlsTender Schedule306 KB
- PRELIM.pdfPreliminary Agreement266.58 KB
- epay.pdfepayment form240.6 KB
- FEE.pdfDetails of fee343.22 KB
- FOIP.pdfForm of Integrity Pact Certificate239.87 KB
- AFFI.pdfAffidavit241.59 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard Bid Document1032.38 KB
- FOT.pdfForm of Tender257.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗