SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-123 (01 TO 08) ORs MD ACCN AT KS-I LINE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDER GE (A) BHUJ
Closing within the hourRef 8456
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.14 L
- EMD
- ₹76,280
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- BHUJ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 370001
Dates
- Published
- 28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Jul 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT333.78 KB
- BOQ_875187.xlsBOQ457 KB
- TENDER8456.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS558.94 KB
- PS8456.pdfPARTICULAR SPECIFICATION888.14 KB
- LISTOFMAKE.pdfLIST OF MAKE203.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗