Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh › Engineering department - PGIMER Chandigarh › H.E.(RAC) - PGIMER Chandigarh › A.E. (RAC-2) - PGIMER Chandigarh

CMC of Six Bedded HDU for Renal Transplant Surgery Level 4 Block A Nehru Hospital PGIMER Chandigarh

15h leftRef 2026_PGIME_918721_1
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.42 L
EMD
₹2,810
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Nehru Hospital PGI chd
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160012

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT676.41 KB
  • BOQ_968222.xlspricebid284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗